2013 USATF Michigan Assoc. J.O. Outdoor T&F Championships

Licensed to Flint International Track Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/26/2013 12:52 PM
                      2013 Michigan USATF Association JO                       
               Outdoor Track & Field Championships   - 6/22/2013               
                                Olivet College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14.35  7/30/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Striders                 
     JO Meet: J 14.35  7/31/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Stride                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1653 Rollins, Maya       06 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila    20.00      17.43   NWI 
  2  1538 Hubbard, Kaitlyn    05 New Breed TC,Walled               18.03   NWI 
  3  1621 Pickett, Kaili      05 New Breed TC,West B               20.37   NWI 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            
     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1518 Harris, Damareya    05 Motor City E,Harper               34.67   NWI 
  2  1653 Rollins, Maya       06 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila    40.00      38.56   NWI 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:10.69  6/22/2012   Sydney Holden, LA Jets                    
     JO Meet: J 1:11.55  7/29/2011   Jalen Elrod, Track Housto                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1518 Harris, Damareya    05 Motor City E,Harper             1:20.91  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
     JO Meet: J 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1562 Lehnst, Liliana     06 Unattached,East Lan  3:30.00    3:41.62  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:32.33  7/29/2012   Dashana Morris, 03-Cougar TC              
     JO Meet: J 5:32.33  7/29/2012   Dashana Morris, 03-Cougar TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1562 Lehnst, Liliana     06 Unattached,East Lan  6:30.00    6:47.02  
 
Event 8  Long Jump 8&Under Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.73m  7/28/2012   Azariyah Bryant, 05-Moe-Hills               
     JO Meet: J 3.73m  7/28/2012   Azariyah Bryant, 05-Moe-Hills               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1518 Harris, Damareya    05 Motor City E,Harper               3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
  2  1653 Rollins, Maya       06 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila               2.17m   NWI   7-01.50 
 
Event 51  100 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
     JO Meet: J 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1640 Richards, Joshua    06 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar    19.00      18.67   NWI 
  2  1426 Brann, Ashton       07 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila    23.00      19.59   NWI 
  3  1516 Hansen, TJ          06 Unattached,West Bra    18.85      19.95   NWI 
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 28.20  6/30/2012   Kendrick Law, Spar TC                       
     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1640 Richards, Joshua    06 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar    40.00      43.01   NWI 
  2  1426 Brann, Ashton       07 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila    49.00      43.64   NWI 
 
Event 55  1500 Meter Run 8&Under Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:18.52  6/23/2012   Elijah Porras, Falcon Talons              
     JO Meet: J 5:24.34  7/31/2011   Paul Holyfield, Valley Unite              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1516 Hansen, TJ          06 Unattached,West Bra  6:46.00    6:31.26  
 
Event 58  Long Jump 8&Under Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
     JO Meet: J 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1640 Richards, Joshua    06 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar               2.31m   NWI   7-07.00 
  2  1516 Hansen, TJ          06 Unattached,West Bra    1.98m      2.20m   NWI   7-02.75 
 
Event 59  Shot Put 2k 8&Under Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9.62m  6/22/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                 
     JO Meet: J 8.39m  7/29/2012   Angelo Allen, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1478 Edwards-Foy, Brand  05 Str8smokin T,Detroi               6.28m   20-07.25 
 
Event 60  Javelin Throw 300g 8&Under Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
     JO Meet: J 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1478 Edwards-Foy, Brand  05 Str8smokin T,Detroi               7.27m      23-10 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1545 Jenkins, Olivia     04 Ann Arbor TC,Bellev    16.00      15.38   NWI 
  2  1580 McCloskey, Breck    03 Gr Flyers,Ada, MI                 15.47   NWI 
 
Event 103  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1652 Rollins, Kayla      03 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila    31.00      32.88   NWI 
  2  1580 McCloskey, Breck    03 Gr Flyers,Ada, MI                 33.37   NWI 
  3  1545 Jenkins, Olivia     04 Ann Arbor TC,Bellev    33.50      33.88   NWI 
 
Event 104  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1410 Atlas, Morgan       04 Str8smokin T,Southf             1:16.08  
  2  1575 Martin, Julia       03 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila  1:15.00    1:17.95  
  3  1598 Newman, Gabriella   03 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila  1:19.00    1:21.64  
  4  1545 Jenkins, Olivia     04 Ann Arbor TC,Bellev  1:20.00    1:25.12  
 
Event 105  800 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
     JO Meet: J 2:23.16  8/1/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1514 Hansen, Kiera       03 Unattached,West Bra  3:00.63    2:58.49  
  2  1575 Martin, Julia       03 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila  3:00.00    3:06.15  
  3  1409 Atlas, Madison      04 Str8smokin T,Southf             3:06.34  
  4  1542 Jackson, Justice    03 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila  3:00.00    3:09.56  
 
Event 106  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1514 Hansen, Kiera       03 Unattached,West Bra  6:02.34    5:44.01  
 
Event 109  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ann Arbor TC  'A'                                 5:00.00    5:25.37  
 
Event 111  Long Jump 9-10 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
     JO Meet: J 4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1467 Dunn, Olivia        03 Unattached,Concord,    3.51m      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
  2  1652 Rollins, Kayla      03 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila               3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
  3  1409 Atlas, Madison      04 Str8smokin T,Southf               2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
  4  1514 Hansen, Kiera       03 Unattached,West Bra    2.58m      2.82m   NWI   9-03.00 
 
Event 152  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1615 Perkins, Kamau      03 Str8smokin T,Oak Pa               14.57   NWI  1 
  2  1427 Brann, Braxton      04 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila    15.00      14.95   NWI  1 
  3  1560 Lawson, Bryce       03 Str8smokin T,Cheste               15.30   NWI  2 
  4  1567 Love, Emmanuel      04 Motor City E,Rosevi               16.67   NWI  2 
  5  1612 Peramaki, Micaiah   04 Unattached,Wetmore,    16.32      17.06   NWI  1 
  6  1639 Richards, Jamal     04 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar    16.50      17.18   NWI  2 
  7  1401 Alexander, Gavin    04 Unattached,Muskegon               17.27   NWI  1 
  8  1610 Peramaki, Josiah    04 Unattached,Wetmore,    16.47      17.28   NWI  2 
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1615 Perkins, Kamau      03 Str8smokin T,Oak Pa               28.73   NWI 
  2  1427 Brann, Braxton      04 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila    31.00      31.86   NWI 
  3  1560 Lawson, Bryce       03 Str8smokin T,Cheste               34.34   NWI 
  4  1639 Richards, Jamal     04 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar    39.50      36.54   NWI 
  5  1401 Alexander, Gavin    04 Unattached,Muskegon               38.74   NWI 
  6  1417 Black, Dorian       04 Unattached,Detroit,    30.00      41.64   NWI 
 
Event 154  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                        
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1615 Perkins, Kamau      03 Str8smokin T,Oak Pa             1:08.29  
  2  1427 Brann, Braxton      04 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila  1:10.00    1:10.51  
  3  1560 Lawson, Bryce       03 Str8smokin T,Cheste             1:30.29  
 
Event 155  800 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   Los Angeles Jets                          
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1561 Lehnst, Espen       04 Unattached,East Lan  2:45.00    2:58.35  
 
Event 156  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1561 Lehnst, Espen       04 Unattached,East Lan  5:35.00    5:36.16  
  2  1473 Eckenroth, Noah     03 Ann Arbor TC,Novi,   6:00.00    6:15.68  
 
Event 161  Long Jump 9-10 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1639 Richards, Jamal     04 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar               3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
  2  1612 Peramaki, Micaiah   04 Unattached,Wetmore,    3.23m      3.17m   NWI  10-05.00 
  3  1610 Peramaki, Josiah    04 Unattached,Wetmore,    2.82m      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
  4  1567 Love, Emmanuel      04 Motor City E,Rosevi               3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
 
Event 162  Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1610 Peramaki, Josiah    04 Unattached,Wetmore,               5.82m   19-01.25 
 
Event 163  Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1612 Peramaki, Micaiah   04 Unattached,Wetmore,              18.87m      61-11 
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1440 Carroll, Tori       01 Motor City E,Saint                13.33q  NWI  1 
  2  1554 Kennard, Kourtney   02 Motor City T,Detroi               13.42q  NWI  2 
  3  1513 Hall, Treasure      02 Motor City E,Harper               13.68q  NWI  2 
  4  1469 Eaton, Madison      01 Elite Perfor,Lake O               13.82q  NWI  1 
  5  1531 Hiscock, Emma       01 Ann Arbor TC,Fenton    14.00      14.25q  NWI  1 
  6  1539 Hunt, Lauryn        02 Michigan All,Ypsila               14.40q  NWI  1 
  7  1596 Murray, Sydney      01 Elite Perfor,Frankl               14.72q  NWI  2 
  8  1659 Sanders, Shekinah   02 Unattached,Romulus,               15.08q  NWI  1 
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1440 Carroll, Tori       01 Motor City E,Saint     13.33      13.35   NWI 
  2  1554 Kennard, Kourtney   02 Motor City T,Detroi    13.42      13.56   NWI 
  3  1513 Hall, Treasure      02 Motor City E,Harper    13.68      13.74   NWI 
  4  1469 Eaton, Madison      01 Elite Perfor,Lake O    13.82      13.76   NWI 
  5  1539 Hunt, Lauryn        02 Michigan All,Ypsila    14.40      14.50   NWI 
  6  1596 Murray, Sydney      01 Elite Perfor,Frankl    14.72      14.63   NWI 
  7  1659 Sanders, Shekinah   02 Unattached,Romulus,    15.08      15.12   NWI 
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1469 Eaton, Madison      01 Elite Perfor,Lake O               28.12   NWI  1 
  2  1440 Carroll, Tori       01 Motor City E,Saint                28.62   NWI  2 
  3  1513 Hall, Treasure      02 Motor City E,Harper               28.95   NWI  2 
  4  1554 Kennard, Kourtney   02 Motor City T,Detroi    26.40      28.99   NWI  1 
  5  1539 Hunt, Lauryn        02 Michigan All,Ypsila               31.00   NWI  1 
  6  1527 Henderson, Gwen     02 Gr Flyers,Grand Rap               32.16   NWI  1 
  7  1524 Harris, Madisyn     01 Unattached,Hazel Pa               32.72   NWI  2 
  8  1585 Metaj, Ava          02 Gr Flyers,Grand Rap               32.81   NWI  2 
 
Event 204  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1469 Eaton, Madison      01 Elite Perfor,Lake O             1:02.39   1 
  2  1554 Kennard, Kourtney   02 Motor City T,Detroi  1:04.00    1:04.84   1 
  3  1539 Hunt, Lauryn        02 Michigan All,Ypsila             1:06.57   1 
  4  1614 Perkins, Kamaria    01 Str8smokin T,Oak Pa             1:15.27   1 
  5  1536 Horning, Anna       01 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila  1:15.00    1:15.70   2 
  6  1644 Roberson, Anastasi  01 Michigan All,Ypsila             1:20.77   2 
  7  1463 Dill, Lauryn        02 Michigan All,Ypsila             1:33.67   2 
 
Event 205  800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1630 Powell, Amani       01 Motor City T,Detroi  2:38.00    2:42.45  
  2  1515 Hansen, Peyton      01 Unattached,West Bra  2:44.78    2:51.27  
  3  1546 Johnson, Jayla      02 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar  2:50.00    2:51.58  
  4  1611 Peramaki, Madelein  01 Unattached,Wetmore,  2:54.00    3:08.68  
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1630 Powell, Amani       01 Motor City T,Detroi  5:30.00    5:37.78  
  2  1546 Johnson, Jayla      02 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar  5:45.00    5:43.79  
  3  1515 Hansen, Peyton      01 Unattached,West Bra  5:42.84    5:47.62  
 
Event 210  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michigan All-Stars  'A'                                      1:01.26  
 
Event 213  High Jump 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1611 Peramaki, Madelein  01 Unattached,Wetmore,    1.22m      1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Event 214  Long Jump 11-12 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1440 Carroll, Tori       01 Motor City E,Saint                4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  2  1510 Hall, Emma          02 Ann Arbor TC,Linden               4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
  3  1531 Hiscock, Emma       01 Ann Arbor TC,Fenton               4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
  4  1611 Peramaki, Madelein  01 Unattached,Wetmore,    4.01m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
  5  1513 Hall, Treasure      02 Motor City E,Harper               3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
  6  1536 Horning, Anna       01 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila               3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 
  7  1624 Pierce, Tricia      01 Elite Perfor,Ortonv               2.87m   NWI   9-05.00 
 
Event 215  Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1432 Brown, Camille      01 New Breed TC,Taylor    9.14m      9.09m   29-10.00 
  2  1540 Jackson, Aneesah    02 Michigan Acc,Inkste               8.75m   28-08.50 
  3  1534 Holman, Nikole      01 Unattached,Ypsilant               8.62m   28-03.50 
  4  1614 Perkins, Kamaria    01 Str8smokin T,Oak Pa               6.99m   22-11.25 
  5  1574 Manthiram, Mikayla  01 New Breed TC,Detroi               5.17m   16-11.50 
 
Event 216  Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1432 Brown, Camille      01 New Breed TC,Taylor   21.95m     20.67m      67-10 
  2  1534 Holman, Nikole      01 Unattached,Ypsilant              19.53m      64-01 
  3  1574 Manthiram, Mikayla  01 New Breed TC,Detroi              11.46m      37-07 
 
Event 217  Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1515 Hansen, Peyton      01 Unattached,West Bra   15.24m     15.10m      49-06 
  2  1614 Perkins, Kamaria    01 Str8smokin T,Oak Pa              11.37m      37-04 
  3  1432 Brown, Camille      01 New Breed TC,Taylor              11.11m      36-05 
 
Event 252  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1658 Sanders, Christoph  01 Unattached,Romulus,    13.51      13.73   NWI 
  2  1668 Sheppard, Marcus    01 Unattached,Northvil               15.13   NWI 
  3  1704 Vaughn, Jalen       01 Unattached,Rocheste               16.05   NWI 
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1717 Williams, Jacob     01 Str8smokin T,West B               26.95   NWI 
  2  1576 Martin, Kyle        01 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila    27.00      27.88   NWI 
  3  1658 Sanders, Christoph  01 Unattached,Romulus,    29.30      29.01   NWI 
  4  1441 Carter, Christion   01 Str8smokin T,Redfor               41.82   NWI 
 
Event 254  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1717 Williams, Jacob     01 Str8smokin T,West B               59.49  
  2  1441 Carter, Christion   01 Str8smokin T,Redfor             1:01.21  
  3  1576 Martin, Kyle        01 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila  1:05.00    1:02.65  
  4  1553 Kennard, Corey      02 Motor City T,Detroi  1:04.00    1:03.83  
  5  1658 Sanders, Christoph  01 Unattached,Romulus,  1:03.00    1:05.16  
  6  1600 Oke, Brendan        01 Michigan Acc,Westla  1:17.00    1:12.56  
 
Event 255  800 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1553 Kennard, Corey      02 Motor City T,Detroi             2:33.01  
  2  1576 Martin, Kyle        01 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila  2:35.00    2:36.30  
  3  1636 Rabbitt, Carson     01 Ann Arbor TC,Chelse  2:48.00    2:43.19  
  4  1558 Krauss, Kace        01 Unattached,Perry, M  2:45.00    2:58.31  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:22.05  7/29/2012   Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC             
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1617 Perrault, Zane      01 Unattached,Mason, M             5:15.92  
  2  1636 Rabbitt, Carson     01 Ann Arbor TC,Chelse  5:27.00    5:35.67  
  3  1558 Krauss, Kace        01 Unattached,Perry, M  5:40.00    6:06.99  
 
Event 257  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1558 Krauss, Kace        01 Unattached,Perry, M 12:00.00   12:18.69  
 
Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1600 Oke, Brendan        01 Michigan Acc,Westla    15.00      17.20   NWI 
 
Event 263  High Jump 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
     JO Meet: J 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1600 Oke, Brendan        01 Michigan Acc,Westla    1.50m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Event 264  Long Jump 11-12 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1717 Williams, Jacob     01 Str8smokin T,West B               4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
 
Event 265  Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers             
     JO Meet: J 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throws               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1650 Rogers, Curtis      02 Str8smokin T,Southf              10.53m   34-06.75 
  2  1739 Jaelyne, Barnett    02 Motor City T                     10.51m   34-05.75 
  3  1591 Moore, Tye          02 Str8smokin T,Detroi               8.45m   27-08.75 
 
Event 266  Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
     JO Meet: J 40.81m  7/30/2010   Daniel Richardson, Team Raw TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1650 Rogers, Curtis      02 Str8smokin T,Southf               8.71m      28-07 
  2  1591 Moore, Tye          02 Str8smokin T,Detroi               6.45m      21-02 
 
Event 267  Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
     JO Meet: J 53.30m  7/29/2010   Otis Statum, 3M TC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1591 Moore, Tye          02 Str8smokin T,Detroi              16.12m      52-11 
  2  1650 Rogers, Curtis      02 Str8smokin T,Southf              13.02m      42-08 
 
Event 302  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1724 Winkler, Bettina    00 Unattached,Clarksto               12.99   NWI  1 
  2  1641 Richards, Kayla     99 Motor City T,Detroi    12.90      13.12   NWI  1 
  3  1435 Buford, Alicia      99 New Breed TC,Detroi    13.30      13.33   NWI  2 
  4  1649 Rodriguez, Michael  00 Elite Perfor,Clarks               13.73   NWI  1 
  5  1480 Eriksen, Allie      00 Elite Perfor,Clarks               13.95   NWI  2 
  6  1593 Morgan, Brittany    99 Str8smokin T,Detroi               15.06   NWI  1 
 
Event 303  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1573 Manson, Taylor      99 Motor City T,Detroi    25.60      26.36   NWI  1 
  2  1724 Winkler, Bettina    00 Unattached,Clarksto               26.43   NWI  2 
  3  1686 Taylor, Carlita     99 Motor City T,Detroi    25.60      26.56   NWI  2 
  4  1664 Scott, Sierra       00 Str8smokin T,Detroi               27.95   NWI  2 
  5  1459 Davis, Megan        99 Str8smokin T,Detroi               28.95   NWI  2 
  6  1480 Eriksen, Allie      00 Elite Perfor,Clarks               29.15   NWI  2 
  7  1631 Powell, Jamilla     99 Motor City T,Detroi               29.33   NWI  1 
  8  1641 Richards, Kayla     99 Motor City T,Detroi    27.90      30.05   NWI  1 
 
Event 304  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1686 Taylor, Carlita     99 Motor City T,Detroi    58.40      58.80   1 
  2  1573 Manson, Taylor      99 Motor City T,Detroi    58.40      58.88   2 
  3  1579 Mayes, Hailey       99 Motor City T,Detroi    59.80      59.10   1 
  4  1740 Gregory, Jenna      99 Unattached                      1:00.26   2 
  5  1446 Coleman, Dorrian    00 Motor City T,Detroi  1:01.00    1:01.33   2 
  6  1413 Bedgood, Jenelle    00 Motor City T,Detroi  1:02.00    1:02.63   1 
  7  1685 Tate, Kirin         99 Motor City T,Farmin  1:01.80    1:03.86   2 
  8  1607 Patterson, Tierra   00 Motor City T,Ypsila  1:03.00    1:04.54   1 
 
Event 305  800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1734 Pereira, Sophie     99 Unattached                      2:33.89  
  2  1740 Gregory, Jenna      99 Unattached                      2:35.24  
  3  1413 Bedgood, Jenelle    00 Motor City T,Detroi  2:30.00    2:38.07  
  4  1447 Coleman, Drew       99 Motor City T,Detroi  2:30.00    2:40.02  
  5  1406 Archibald, Mariyah  00 Motor City T,Oak Pa             2:42.15  
  6  1555 Kerr, Emily         99 Unattached,Northvil  2:39.00    2:44.23  
  7  1500 Gates, Makayla      00 Motor City T,Detroi             2:46.74  
  8  1446 Coleman, Dorrian    00 Motor City T,Detroi  2:27.00    2:49.01  
 
Event 306  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1460 Deitering, Paige    99 Mmm TC,Flushing, MI             5:11.37  
  2  1471 Eckenroth, Cayla    99 Ann Arbor TC,Novi,   5:05.00    5:11.96  
  3  1406 Archibald, Mariyah  00 Motor City T,Oak Pa             5:35.57  
  4  1500 Gates, Makayla      00 Motor City T,Detroi             5:46.15  
  5  1472 Eckenroth, Emily    00 Ann Arbor TC,Novi,   6:00.00    6:25.29  
  6  1696 Tucker, Nia         00 Motor City T,Detroi             6:29.92  
 
Event 307  3000 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1460 Deitering, Paige    99 Mmm TC,Flushing, MI            11:20.80  
  2  1471 Eckenroth, Cayla    99 Ann Arbor TC,Novi,  10:55.00   11:21.22  
 
Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1714 Whitfield, Shearon  99 Motor City T,Detroi               16.28q  NWI 
  2  1466 Duff, Chandlar      00 Unattached,Grosse P               16.30q  NWI 
 
Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1714 Whitfield, Shearon  99 Motor City T,Detroi    16.28      16.28   NWI 
  2  1466 Duff, Chandlar      00 Unattached,Grosse P    16.30      16.30   NWI 
 
Event 311  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Performance TC  'A'                                      57.88  
 
Event 312  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA             
                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller         
     JO Meet: J 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti
                         A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                           4:04.27  
 
Event 313  4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                          10:45.62  
  2 Motor City TC  'B'                                          11:05.73  
 
Event 314  High Jump 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1403 Allen, Paige        99 Elite Perfor,Oak Pa               1.42m    4-07.75 
  2  1447 Coleman, Drew       99 Motor City T,Detroi    1.52m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 316  Long Jump 13-14 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1511 Hall, Madaline      99 Ann Arbor TC,Linden               5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
  2  1664 Scott, Sierra       00 Str8smokin T,Detroi               4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
  3  1631 Powell, Jamilla     99 Motor City T,Detroi               3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
 
Event 318  Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1470 Eaton, Taylor       99 Elite Perfor,Lake O              10.18m   33-04.75 
 
Event 319  Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1451 Cook, Betsy         00 Unattached,Freeland              31.05m     101-10 
  2  1470 Eaton, Taylor       99 Elite Perfor,Lake O              30.41m      99-09 
 
Event 320  Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1451 Cook, Betsy         00 Unattached,Freeland              25.87m      84-10 
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1520 Harris, Hunter      99 Unattached,Hazel Pa               11.77q  NWI  1 
  2  1616 Perkins, Sincere    99 Elite Perfor,Pontia               12.40q  NWI  2 
  3  1550 Jones, Deondre      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi               12.64q  NWI  2 
  4  1418 Bloom, Brendan      99 Unattached,Novi, MI               12.71q  NWI  1 
  5  1692 Thorns, Marquise    99 Str8smokin T,Detroi               12.83q  NWI  1 
  6  1604 Onyene, Nambdi      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi               13.01q  NWI  1 
  7  1701 Vacca, Christian    00 Dap Elite,Canton, M    13.40      13.47q  NWI  2 
  8  1670 Sims, Rico          00 Str8smokin T,Detroi               13.52q  NWI  2 
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1520 Harris, Hunter      99 Unattached,Hazel Pa    11.77      12.00   NWI 
  2  1616 Perkins, Sincere    99 Elite Perfor,Pontia    12.40      12.31   NWI 
  3  1418 Bloom, Brendan      99 Unattached,Novi, MI    12.71      12.83   NWI 
  4  1550 Jones, Deondre      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi    12.64      12.88   NWI 
  5  1692 Thorns, Marquise    99 Str8smokin T,Detroi    12.83      13.47   NWI 
  6  1701 Vacca, Christian    00 Dap Elite,Canton, M    13.47      13.53   NWI 
  7  1670 Sims, Rico          00 Str8smokin T,Detroi    13.52      13.71   NWI 
  8  1604 Onyene, Nambdi      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi    13.01      13.81   NWI 
 
Event 353  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1520 Harris, Hunter      99 Unattached,Hazel Pa               24.44   NWI  2 
  2  1619 Pickett, Bryce      99 New Breed TC,West B    25.00      24.58   NWI  1 
  3  1550 Jones, Deondre      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi               26.73   NWI  1 
  4  1737 Hawthorne, Dewan    99 Motor City T                      26.90   NWI  2 
  5  1604 Onyene, Nambdi      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi               27.68   NWI  1 
  6  1692 Thorns, Marquise    99 Str8smokin T,Detroi               28.05   NWI  2 
  7  1670 Sims, Rico          00 Str8smokin T,Detroi               28.79   NWI  2 
  8  1701 Vacca, Christian    00 Dap Elite,Canton, M    28.00      29.03   NWI  2 
 
Event 354  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1520 Harris, Hunter      99 Unattached,Hazel Pa               54.14   2 
  2  1619 Pickett, Bryce      99 New Breed TC,West B    57.00      54.65   2 
  3  1550 Jones, Deondre      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi               55.66   2 
  4  1737 Hawthorne, Dewan    99 Motor City T                      56.94   2 
  5  1604 Onyene, Nambdi      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi             1:00.93   1 
  6  1692 Thorns, Marquise    99 Str8smokin T,Detroi             1:01.76   1 
  7  1508 Greer-Travis, Almo  00 Michigan Acc,Southg  1:10.00    1:08.51   1 
  8  1718 Williams, Joseph    00 Str8smokin T,West B             1:09.16   1 
 
Event 355  800 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1577 Martin, Marcus      00 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila  2:50.00    2:53.64  
 
Event 356  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1547 Johnson, Maxwell    00 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar  5:45.00    5:46.56  
  2  1577 Martin, Marcus      00 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila  5:50.00    5:53.51  
 
Event 357  3000 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:56.93  6/8/2012    Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner           
     JO Meet: J 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1628 Pohl, Nathan        99 Ann Arbor TC,Canton 12:00.00   11:01.70  
  2  1547 Johnson, Maxwell    00 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar 12:35.00   12:25.27  
 
Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1439 Cargor, Eddie       99 Unattached,Ypsilant    14.62      15.28   NWI 
  2  1492 Franklin, Jaylan    00 Michigan Acc,Browns               15.76   NWI 
 
Event 360  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1418 Bloom, Brendan      99 Unattached,Novi, MI               28.85   NWI 
  2  1439 Cargor, Eddie       99 Unattached,Ypsilant    29.50      30.64   NWI 
  3  1492 Franklin, Jaylan    00 Michigan Acc,Browns    28.50      31.30   NWI 
 
Event 363  4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blazer TC  'A'                                              10:13.15  
 
Event 364  High Jump 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.95m  6/3/2012    Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite             
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1655 Ruhl, Bryce         00 Unattached,Coldwate               1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 365  Pole Vault 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.42m  7/9/2009    Adam Coulon, Flying Dragons                 
     JO Meet: J 4.30m  7/28/2011   Adam Coulon, Flying Drago                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1461 DePelsMaeker, Adam  99 Unattached,Freeland    2.74m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 366  Long Jump 13-14 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1418 Bloom, Brendan      99 Unattached,Novi, MI               5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  2  1655 Ruhl, Bryce         00 Unattached,Coldwate               4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
  3  1616 Perkins, Sincere    99 Elite Perfor,Pontia               4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
  4  1492 Franklin, Jaylan    00 Michigan Acc,Browns    4.78m      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
  5  1701 Vacca, Christian    00 Dap Elite,Canton, M    4.34m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
  6  1602 Oneal, Klein        00 Str8smokin T,Southf               4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  7  1601 Oneal, Kiark        00 Str8smokin T,Southf               4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
 
Event 368  Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1477 Edwards, Javen      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi              11.11m   36-05.50 
  2  1475 Edwards, Jalen      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi               8.97m   29-05.25 
 
Event 369  Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE                 
     JO Meet: J 58.32m  7/29/2010   Annthony Dudley, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1477 Edwards, Javen      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi              10.18m      33-05 
  2  1475 Edwards, Jalen      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi               9.57m      31-05 
 
Event 370  Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.63m  6/7/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1475 Edwards, Jalen      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi              22.60m      74-02 
  2  1477 Edwards, Javen      00 Str8smokin T,Detroi              19.68m      64-07 
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1411 Baisden, Karringto  98 New Breed TC,Frankl    12.80      12.85q  NWI  4 
  2  1691 Thomas, Brittany    97 Ann Arbor Yo,Ann Ar               12.86q  NWI  2 
  3  1690 Thomas, Alexandra   98 Unattached,Dryden,     12.40      12.99q  NWI  1 
  4  1415 Benson, Sydney      98 New Breed TC,Harper    12.60      13.01q  NWI  3 
  5  1667 Serafino, Brina     98 Unattached,Macomb,                13.04q  NWI  1 
  6  1502 Gillyard, Ivy       97 Str8smokin T,Detroi               13.10q  NWI  4 
  7  1464 Draper, Ryen        98 Dap Elite,Canton, M    12.60      13.12q  NWI  3 
  8  1486 Ford, Christiana    97 New Breed TC,Grosse    12.80      13.23q  NWI  1 
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1691 Thomas, Brittany    97 Ann Arbor Yo,Ann Ar    12.86      12.97   NWI 
  2  1411 Baisden, Karringto  98 New Breed TC,Frankl    12.85      13.03   NWI 
  3  1415 Benson, Sydney      98 New Breed TC,Harper    13.01      13.07   NWI 
  4  1690 Thomas, Alexandra   98 Unattached,Dryden,     12.99      13.11   NWI 
  5  1667 Serafino, Brina     98 Unattached,Macomb,     13.04      13.25   NWI 
  6  1502 Gillyard, Ivy       97 Str8smokin T,Detroi    13.10      13.35   NWI 
  7  1464 Draper, Ryen        98 Dap Elite,Canton, M    13.12      13.36   NWI 
  8  1486 Ford, Christiana    97 New Breed TC,Grosse    13.23      13.53   NWI 
 
Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1544 Jefferson, Anna     98 Motor City T,Detroi    24.70      25.34   NWI  2 
  2  1677 Smith, Taylor       97 Unattached,Chino, C    25.00      26.52   NWI  3 
  3  1691 Thomas, Brittany    97 Ann Arbor Yo,Ann Ar               26.55   NWI  4 
  4  1548 Johnson, Shekinah   97 Dap Elite,Westland,    25.95      26.56   NWI  4 
  5  1690 Thomas, Alexandra   98 Unattached,Dryden,     26.00      26.83   NWI  3 
  6  1667 Serafino, Brina     98 Unattached,Macomb,                27.14   NWI  4 
  6  1656 Russell, Kayla      98 Elite Perfor,Clarks               27.14   NWI  1 
  8  1408 Artist, Dominique   98 Michigan Acc,Romulu    28.00      27.26   NWI  1 
 
Event 404  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1544 Jefferson, Anna     98 Motor City T,Detroi    55.50      57.33   1 
  2  1632 Powell, Johnyce     97 Motor City T,Detroi    56.60      57.90   2 
  3  1533 Holloway, Brianna   98 Motor City T,Detroi    57.50      59.36   1 
  4  1677 Smith, Taylor       97 Unattached,Chino, C    56.56      59.84   2 
  5  1654 Rowe, Infinnatie    98 Elite Perfor,Pontia             1:00.08   2 
  6  1707 Walters, Lindsay    98 Michigan Acc,Northv    59.00    1:00.97   1 
  7  1548 Johnson, Shekinah   97 Dap Elite,Westland,    59.00    1:01.23   2 
  8  1723 Wimberly, Jada      98 Ann Arbor Yo,Ann Ar             1:03.77   2 
 
Event 405  800 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1485 Fleming, Jayla      97 Motor City T,Detroi  2:16.00    2:19.51Q 
  2  1422 Bowens, LaShae      98 Motor City T,Detroi             2:30.91Q 
  3  1425 Braman, Lyndsay     98 Mmm TC,Flint, MI                2:37.03Q 
  4  1643 Riddle, Maya        97 Elite Perfor,Berkle             2:40.06Q 
  5  1698 Turner, Latona      98 Str8smokin T,Southf             2:46.58Q 
  6  1442 Childress, Peighto  98 Detroit Chee,Detroi  2:28.00    2:53.43Q 
  7  1454 Cotton, Crystal     98 Detroit Chee,Detroi  2:28.00    2:54.22Q 
  8  1671 Singleton, China    98 Motor City T,Southf  2:40.00    2:55.15Q 
 
Event 405  800 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1485 Fleming, Jayla      97 Motor City T,Detroi  2:19.51    2:19.51  
  2  1422 Bowens, LaShae      98 Motor City T,Detroi  2:30.91    2:30.91  
  3  1425 Braman, Lyndsay     98 Mmm TC,Flint, MI     2:37.03    2:37.03  
  4  1643 Riddle, Maya        97 Elite Perfor,Berkle  2:40.06    2:40.06  
  5  1698 Turner, Latona      98 Str8smokin T,Southf  2:46.58    2:46.58  
  6  1442 Childress, Peighto  98 Detroit Chee,Detroi  2:53.43    2:53.43  
  7  1454 Cotton, Crystal     98 Detroit Chee,Detroi  2:54.22    2:54.22  
  8  1671 Singleton, China    98 Motor City T,Southf  2:55.15    2:55.15  
 
Event 406  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1422 Bowens, LaShae      98 Motor City T,Detroi  5:00.00    5:10.35  
  2  1698 Turner, Latona      98 Str8smokin T,Southf             5:36.63  
  3  1442 Childress, Peighto  98 Detroit Chee,Detroi             6:16.13  
 
Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1648 Rodriguez, Lauren   97 Unattached,Novi, MI               15.06q  NWI 
  2  1535 Holsey, Diana       97 Elite Perfor,West B               15.76q  NWI 
  3  1407 Arthur, Alexia      98 Unattached,Detroit,               17.19q  NWI 
  4  1438 Cannon, Candace     97 Elite Perfor,Farmin               17.42q  NWI 
  5  1706 Vogel, Sarah        98 Unattached,Ann Arbo               17.89q  NWI 
  6  1733 Fields, Jadin          Unattached                        17.92q  NWI 
 
Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1648 Rodriguez, Lauren   97 Unattached,Novi, MI    15.06      15.06   NWI 
  2  1535 Holsey, Diana       97 Elite Perfor,West B    15.76      15.76   NWI 
  3  1407 Arthur, Alexia      98 Unattached,Detroit,    17.19      17.19   NWI 
  4  1438 Cannon, Candace     97 Elite Perfor,Farmin    17.42      17.42   NWI 
  5  1706 Vogel, Sarah        98 Unattached,Ann Arbo    17.89      17.89   NWI 
  6  1733 Fields, Jadin          Unattached             17.92      17.92   NWI 
 
Event 411  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1533 Holloway, Brianna   98 Motor City T,Detroi  1:04.00    1:05.16q 
  2  1648 Rodriguez, Lauren   97 Unattached,Novi, MI             1:07.25q 
  3  1595 Mullins, Taylor     97 Elite Perfor,Clarks             1:13.23q 
  4  1706 Vogel, Sarah        98 Unattached,Ann Arbo             1:14.59q 
  5  1407 Arthur, Alexia      98 Unattached,Detroit,             1:15.29q 
 
Event 411  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1533 Holloway, Brianna   98 Motor City T,Detroi  1:05.16    1:05.16  
  2  1648 Rodriguez, Lauren   97 Unattached,Novi, MI  1:07.25    1:07.25  
  3  1595 Mullins, Taylor     97 Elite Perfor,Clarks  1:13.23    1:13.23  
  4  1706 Vogel, Sarah        98 Unattached,Ann Arbo  1:14.59    1:14.59  
  5  1407 Arthur, Alexia      98 Unattached,Detroit,  1:15.29    1:15.29  
 
Event 412  4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Performance TC  'A'                                      50.94  
  2 New Breed TC  'A'                                   52.00      51.18  
 
Event 413  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Performance TC  'A'                                    4:15.54  
 
Event 414  4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                          10:56.10  
 
Event 415  High Jump 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1479 Ely, Eryka          97 New Breed TC,Novi,     1.57m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  2  1622 Pierce, Madison     97 Elite Perfor,Ortonv               1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Event 416  Pole Vault 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1622 Pierce, Madison     97 Elite Perfor,Ortonv               3.50m   11-05.75 
  2  1613 Peramaki, Michaela  98 Unattached,Wetmore,    2.67m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 417  Long Jump 15-16 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1622 Pierce, Madison     97 Elite Perfor,Ortonv               5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
  2  1643 Riddle, Maya        97 Elite Perfor,Berkle               4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
  3  1487 Ford, Madison       98 Unattached,Portage,    4.78m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  4  1603 Oneal, Paige        98 Str8smokin T,Southf               4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
  5  1613 Peramaki, Michaela  98 Unattached,Wetmore,    4.74m      4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
  6  1428 Brantley, Cambria   98 New Breed TC,Dearbo               4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
 
Event 418  Triple Jump 15-16 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1722 Wilson, Nicole      97 Ann Arbor Yo,Ann Ar               7.31m   NWI  23-11.75 
 
Event 419  Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1687 Taylor, Courtney    97 Motor City T,Detroi               9.37m   30-09.00 
  2  1625 Piggott, Larissa    98 Unattached,Ionia, M    8.25m      8.60m   28-02.75 
  3  1564 Lewis, Tyler        98 New Breed TC,W Bloo               7.14m   23-05.25 
 
Event 420  Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.61m  7/28/2011   Ashlie Blake, Vegas Valley                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1687 Taylor, Courtney    97 Motor City T,Detroi              29.69m      97-05 
  2  1625 Piggott, Larissa    98 Unattached,Ionia, M   24.16m     23.48m      77-00 
  3  1564 Lewis, Tyler        98 New Breed TC,W Bloo              21.13m      69-04 
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1443 Cleaver, Derris     97 Michigan Acc,Bellev    11.00      11.16   NWI 
  2  1482 Eriksen, Nolan      97 Elite Perfor,Clarks               11.79   NWI 
  3  1709 Webster Jr, Robie   97 Michigan All,Ypsila               12.44   NWI 
  4  1705 Vaughn, Kenneth     98 Unattached,Rocheste               12.50   NWI 
  5  1543 Jackson-Davis, Tyr  98 Str8smokin T,Detroi               12.80   NWI 
 
Event 453  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1443 Cleaver, Derris     97 Michigan Acc,Bellev    23.20      23.48   NWI  2 
  2  1731 Wynn, Delan         98 Unattached,Southfie               23.98   NWI  1 
  3  1452 Costley, Alex       97 Michigan All,Plymou               23.99   NWI  1 
  4  1482 Eriksen, Nolan      97 Elite Perfor,Clarks               24.06   NWI  1 
  5  1493 Franklin, Marvin    97 Michigan Acc,Browns    23.60      24.56   NWI  2 
  6  1521 Harris, Julian      98 Ann Arbor TC,Bellev    24.50      25.00   NWI  1 
  7  1489 Foster, Clinton     98 Michigan Acc,Browns    23.90      25.47   NWI  1 
  8  1705 Vaughn, Kenneth     98 Unattached,Rocheste               26.04   NWI  2 
 
Event 454  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1526 Hayes, Benjamin     97 Michigan Acc,Bellev    49.80      49.82  
  2  1493 Franklin, Marvin    97 Michigan Acc,Browns    50.00      52.50  
  3  1452 Costley, Alex       97 Michigan All,Plymou               52.68  
  4  1521 Harris, Julian      98 Ann Arbor TC,Bellev    56.00      55.08  
  5  1489 Foster, Clinton     98 Michigan Acc,Browns    53.20      56.54  
 
Event 455  800 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1626 Plaska, Sam         97 Unattached,Zeeland,  1:58.00    1:57.82  
  2  1526 Hayes, Benjamin     97 Michigan Acc,Bellev  1:58.00    2:10.92  
  3  1494 Freeman, Dekaryea   98 Motor City T,Detroi  2:10.00    2:12.44  
 
Event 456  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1494 Freeman, Dekaryea   98 Motor City T,Detroi  4:28.00    4:41.32  
 
Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1709 Webster Jr, Robie   97 Michigan All,Ypsila               15.52   NWI 
  2  1509 Guerrant, Nicholas  97 Unattached,Portage,    16.20      16.69   NWI 
  3  1647 Robinson, Andrew    97 Unattached,Wyoming,    16.84      18.05   NWI 
  4  1620 Pickett, Darnell    97 Motor City T,Detroi    16.50      18.06   NWI 
 
Event 461  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1731 Wynn, Delan         98 Unattached,Southfie             1:01.25  
  2  1647 Robinson, Andrew    97 Unattached,Wyoming,             1:01.69  
 
Event 464  4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                           8:32.49  
 
Event 465  High Jump 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.16m  6/24/2012   Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles      
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1509 Guerrant, Nicholas  97 Unattached,Portage,    1.91m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Event 466  Pole Vault 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1662 Schultz, Jonah      97 Unattached,Dundee,     3.35m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 
Event 467  Long Jump 15-16 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1647 Robinson, Andrew    97 Unattached,Wyoming,    5.37m      5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
 
Event 469  Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1488 Foreman, Gevon      97 Unattached,Detroit,   11.89m     12.30m   40-04.25 
 
Event 470  Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1488 Foreman, Gevon      97 Unattached,Detroit,   36.58m     36.78m     120-08 
  2  1450 Cook, Anthony       97 Unattached,Freeland              36.62m     120-02 
 
Event 471  Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1450 Cook, Anthony       97 Unattached,Freeland              39.78m     130-06 
  2  1488 Foreman, Gevon      97 Unattached,Detroit,   30.48m     33.99m     111-06 
 
Event 502  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1645 Roberson, Savanah   96 Michigan All,Ypsila               11.88   NWI  1 
  2  1496 Funchess, Dominiqu  96 Detroit Chee,Detroi    11.90      12.39   NWI  2 
  3  1429 Brathwaite, Jasmin  96 New Breed TC,Detroi    12.09      12.50   NWI  1 
  4  1712 White, Ashley       96 Motor City E,Saint                12.66   NWI  2 
  5  1474 Edwards, Chantel    95 New Breed TC,West B    12.40      12.68   NWI  2 
  6  1725 Womack, Kayla       96 New Breed TC,Walled    12.60      12.73   NWI  1 
  7  1549 Johnson, Valerie    96 Elite Perfor,West B               12.85   NWI  2 
  8  1586 Micheaux, April     95 Michigan Acc,Taylor    12.00      12.95   NWI  1 
 
Event 503  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1645 Roberson, Savanah   96 Michigan All,Ypsila               24.75   NWI  2 
  2  1606 Parnell, Paris      95 Detroit Chee,Detroi    24.00      25.42   NWI  2 
  3  1456 Dalton, Asaundra    95 Detroit Chee,Southf    24.60      25.55   NWI  1 
  4  1638 Renfroe, London     96 Michigan All,Ann Ar               26.79   NWI  1 
  5  1505 Green, Charity      96 Detroit Chee,Detroi    26.50      27.31   NWI  1 
  6  1420 Bolden, Davonne     96 Elite Perfor,Roches               27.35   NWI  1 
  7  1712 White, Ashley       96 Motor City E,Saint                27.59   NWI  1 
  8  1499 Garrison, Jada      96 Elite Perfor,West B               28.53   NWI  2 
 
Event 504  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1528 Hewitt, Courtney    96 Motor City T,Detroi    57.70      58.95  
  2  1606 Parnell, Paris      95 Detroit Chee,Detroi    57.00      58.97  
  3  1710 Wells, Emily        96 Mmm TC,Mayville, MI             1:00.49  
  4  1420 Bolden, Davonne     96 Elite Perfor,Roches             1:01.18  
  5  1688 Terry, Ashlynn      96 Detroit Chee,Detroi    59.00    1:02.26  
  6  1638 Renfroe, London     96 Michigan All,Ann Ar             1:04.12  
 
Event 505  800 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1700 Uche, Chinonye      96 Ann Arbor Yo,Ann Ar             2:21.72  
 
Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1503 Goff, Allyson       96 Elite Perfor,White                15.04   NWI  2 
  2  1646 Robertson, Morgan   96 Michigan Acc,Northv    14.70      15.26   NWI  2 
  3  1666 Seals, Karrington   96 New Breed TC,Farmin               15.45   NWI  2 
  4  1498 Gandy, Kayla        96 Unattached,Canton,                16.11   NWI  2 
  5  1404 Allen, Shelby       96 Elite Perfor,Oak Pa               16.50   NWI  1 
  6  1629 Pollock, Layla      96 Michigan Acc,Bellev    15.90      17.23   NWI  2 
  6  1569 Luba, Breanna       96 Unattached,Southgat               17.23   NWI  2 
  8  1529 Higgins, Kristen    95 Unattached,Kalamazo    15.46      17.53   NWI  2 
 
Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1642 Richardson, Ce'Air  96 Mmm TC,Saginaw, MI              1:04.15   1 
  2  1674 Smith, Kirsten      95 Dap Elite,Canton, M  1:04.00    1:04.32   1 
  3  1700 Uche, Chinonye      96 Ann Arbor Yo,Ann Ar             1:04.96   1 
  4  1528 Hewitt, Courtney    96 Motor City T,Detroi  1:04.00    1:06.08   2 
  5  1517 Haritos, Anna       96 Elite Perfor,Troy,              1:08.14   2 
  6  1498 Gandy, Kayla        96 Unattached,Canton,              1:09.52   1 
  6  1569 Luba, Breanna       96 Unattached,Southgat             1:09.52   1 
  8  1433 Brown, Jasmine      94 New Breed TC,West B             1:10.71   2 
 
Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Performance TC  'A'                                      48.41  
  2 Detroit Cheetah Tc Inc  'A'                         47.70      48.49  
  3 New Breed TC  'A'                                   49.00      48.81  
  4 Dap Elite  'A'                                                 50.73  
 
Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mmm TC  'A'                                                  4:26.65  
 
Event 515  High Jump 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1589 Mills, Kathryn      96 Unattached,Eaton Ra    1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  1  1657 Saikalis, Samantha  96 Elite Perfor,Waterf               1.62m    5-03.75 
  3  1618 Peterson, Grace     95 Unattached,Spring L    1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  4  1703 VanSyckle, Anna     96 Unattached,Ionia, M    1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  5  1537 Howell, Jessica     94 Elite Perfor,Oxford               1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Event 517  Long Jump 17-18 Women
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1503 Goff, Allyson       96 Elite Perfor,White                5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
  2  1404 Allen, Shelby       96 Elite Perfor,Oak Pa               5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  3  1549 Johnson, Valerie    96 Elite Perfor,West B               5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
  4  1586 Micheaux, April     95 Michigan Acc,Taylor    5.46m      5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
  5  1571 Malcolm, Anyse      96 Ann Arbor Yo,Ann Ar               4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  6  1589 Mills, Kathryn      96 Unattached,Eaton Ra    4.93m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
 
Event 518  Triple Jump 17-18 Women
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1404 Allen, Shelby       96 Elite Perfor,Oak Pa              10.66m   NWI  34-11.75 
  2  1571 Malcolm, Anyse      96 Ann Arbor Yo,Ann Ar              10.31m   NWI  33-10.00 
 
Event 519  Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
     JO Meet: J 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1586 Micheaux, April     95 Michigan Acc,Taylor   12.50m     12.96m   42-06.25 
  2  1720 Wilson, Asia        96 Ann Arbor Yo,Ann Ar               8.80m   28-10.50 
  3  1537 Howell, Jessica     94 Elite Perfor,Oxford               8.78m   28-09.75 
  4  1657 Saikalis, Samantha  96 Elite Perfor,Waterf               7.90m   25-11.00 
 
Event 520  Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1720 Wilson, Asia        96 Ann Arbor Yo,Ann Ar              26.16m      85-10 
 
Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                
     JO Meet: J 52.30m  7/31/2011   Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1720 Wilson, Asia        96 Ann Arbor Yo,Ann Ar              16.24m      53-03 
 
Event 552  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1568 Love, Jordan        96 Unattached,Novi, MI    10.99      11.10q  NWI  3 
  2  1455 Couch, Darryl       96 Michigan All,Bellev               11.21q  NWI  2 
  3  1457 Davis, Aaron        95 New Breed TC,Detroi    11.20      11.23q  NWI  1 
  4  1673 Smith, Danotiss     96 Elite Perfor,Pontia               11.24q  NWI  3 
  5  1423 Boyd, Duane         95 Michigan All,Ypsila               11.32q  NWI  1 
  6  1608 Peacock, Malik      95 Michigan All,Ypsila               11.35q  NWI  2 
  7  1572 Malone, Donovan     95 Unattached,Port Hur    10.90      11.42q  NWI  2 
  8  1729 Wright, Myles       96 Elite Perfor,Auburn               11.46q  NWI  3 
 
Event 552  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1568 Love, Jordan        96 Unattached,Novi, MI    11.10      11.13   NWI 
  2  1608 Peacock, Malik      95 Michigan All,Ypsila    11.35      11.28   NWI 
  3  1457 Davis, Aaron        95 New Breed TC,Detroi    11.23      11.30   NWI 
  3  1455 Couch, Darryl       96 Michigan All,Bellev    11.21      11.30   NWI 
  5  1673 Smith, Danotiss     96 Elite Perfor,Pontia    11.24      11.39   NWI 
  6  1423 Boyd, Duane         95 Michigan All,Ypsila    11.32      11.48   NWI 
  7  1572 Malone, Donovan     95 Unattached,Port Hur    11.42      11.50   NWI 
  8  1729 Wright, Myles       96 Elite Perfor,Auburn    11.46      11.73   NWI 
 
Event 553  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1481 Eriksen, Ian        96 Elite Perfor,Clarks               22.53   NWI  1 
  2  1455 Couch, Darryl       96 Michigan All,Bellev               22.55   NWI  4 
  3  1568 Love, Jordan        96 Unattached,Novi, MI    22.23      22.57   NWI  1 
  4  1457 Davis, Aaron        95 New Breed TC,Detroi    22.10      23.07   NWI  4 
  5  1423 Boyd, Duane         95 Michigan All,Ypsila               23.08   NWI  2 
  6  1436 Bulger, Marty       95 Str8smokin T,Lathru               23.22   NWI  1 
  7  1519 Harris, Denzel      96 Ann Arbor TC,Bellev    23.50      23.38   NWI  2 
  8  1587 Miles, Joshua       94 Michigan Acc,Browns    21.90      23.44   NWI  3 
 
Event 554  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1665 Scott, Stevie       95 Motor City T,Southf    49.10      49.54   2 
  2  1730 Wyckoff, Marcel     95 Str8smokin T,Eastpo    48.30      49.63   1 
  3  1436 Bulger, Marty       95 Str8smokin T,Lathru    50.02      50.38   1 
  4  1419 Blue, Alec          95 Unattached,Portage,    50.60      50.67   1 
  5  1519 Harris, Denzel      96 Ann Arbor TC,Bellev    51.00      51.43   2 
  6  1633 Price, Emanuel      96 Str8smokin T,Detroi               51.55   3 
  7  1587 Miles, Joshua       94 Michigan Acc,Browns    49.20      51.73   3 
  8  1532 Hollis, Daquarius   96 Elite Perfor,Pontia               52.33   3 
 
Event 555  800 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1693 Thronson, Ty        95 Elite Perfor,Oxford             1:58.51  
  2  1453 Coston, Kaleb       95 Unattached,Ashlet,   1:59.30    1:58.93  
  3  1556 Kerr, Zachary       95 Unattached,Saugatuc  1:59.54    2:00.61  
  4  1699 Tuski, Michael      95 Elite Perfor,Oxford             2:01.22  
  5  1405 Almeranti, Matt     96 Motor City T,Detroi  2:00.00    2:01.76  
  6  1665 Scott, Stevie       95 Motor City T,Southf  2:00.00    2:08.03  
  7  1689 Thoenes, Benjamin   96 Unattached,Williams             2:09.60  
  8  1672 Smith, Cameron      96 Unattached,Detroit,  2:05.00    2:11.95  
 
Event 556  1500 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1661 Saylor, James       95 Elite Perfor,Auburn             4:38.90  
  2  1678 Spratt, Charles     95 Blazer TC,Ypsilanti             4:47.12  
 
Event 557  3000 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS                  
     JO Meet: J 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1584 Merchant, Stephen   95 Unattached,Sumner,   9:07.00    9:34.14  
  2  1412 Baublitz, Kaleb     95 Unattached,Ithaca,   9:28.00   10:01.94  
 
Event 558  2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1566 Logan, Davion       96 Elite Perfor,Pontia             7:03.33  
  2  1689 Thoenes, Benjamin   96 Unattached,Williams             7:18.23  
  3  1678 Spratt, Charles     95 Blazer TC,Ypsilanti             7:37.29  
 
Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1419 Blue, Alec          95 Unattached,Portage,    11.40    N 11.40q  NWI  2 
  2  1563 Lemonious, Dominic  95 Motor City T,Detroi    14.50      14.87q  NWI  1 
  3  1605 Panev, Ilia         95 Elite Perfor,Pontia               14.97q  NWI  1 
  4  1634 Pung, Andrew        94 Unattached,Saint Jo    15.99      15.99q  NWI  2 
  5  1497 Gandy, Joshua       95 Unattached,Canton,                16.00q  NWI  2 
  6  1711 Whaley, Dorian      96 Michigan Acc,Inkste    17.50      16.43q  NWI  1 
  7  1484 Fast, Alex          96 Unattached,Eaton Ra    16.50      16.50q  NWI  2 
  8  1708 Washington, Tarent  95 Elite Perfor,Pontia               16.51q  NWI  2 
 
Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1419 Blue, Alec          95 Unattached,Portage,    11.40      11.40N  NWI 
  2  1563 Lemonious, Dominic  95 Motor City T,Detroi    14.87      14.87   NWI 
  3  1497 Gandy, Joshua       95 Unattached,Canton,     16.00      14.97   NWI 
  4  1708 Washington, Tarent  95 Elite Perfor,Pontia    16.51      15.99   NWI 
  5  1605 Panev, Ilia         95 Elite Perfor,Pontia    14.97      16.00   NWI 
  6  1711 Whaley, Dorian      96 Michigan Acc,Inkste    16.43      16.43   NWI 
  7  1484 Fast, Alex          96 Unattached,Eaton Ra    16.50      16.50   NWI 
  8  1634 Pung, Andrew        94 Unattached,Saint Jo    15.99      16.51   NWI 
 
Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1605 Panev, Ilia         95 Elite Perfor,Pontia               56.26  
  2  1497 Gandy, Joshua       95 Unattached,Canton,                59.43  
  3  1525 Harris, Robert      96 New Breed TC,Bellev    58.20    1:00.55  
  4  1711 Whaley, Dorian      96 Michigan Acc,Inkste    59.00    1:01.72  
 
Event 562  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michigan All-Stars  'A'                                        42.91  
  2 Elite Performance TC  'A'                                      43.47  
 
Event 563  4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Str8smokin TC  'A'                                3:21.00    3:21.90  
  2 Elite Performance TC  'A'                                    3:22.10  
  3 Michigan All-Stars  'A'                                      3:39.99  
  4 Motor City TC  'A'                                           4:15.37  
 
Event 564  4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Performance TC  'A'                                    8:30.44  
 
Event 565  High Jump 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1634 Pung, Andrew        94 Unattached,Saint Jo    1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  2  1430 Brenner, Austin     96 Michigan Acc,Saline    1.91m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Event 566  Pole Vault 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1414 Bell, Curtis        96 Unattached,Coleman,               4.10m   13-05.25 
  2  1581 Mcfarlin, Coty      96 Mmm TC,Birch Run, M               4.09m   13-05.00 
  3  1462 DePelsMaeker, Nate  96 Unattached,Freeland    3.96m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  4  1484 Fast, Alex          96 Unattached,Eaton Ra    4.42m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Event 567  Long Jump 17-18 Men
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1684 Taha, Ali           95 Unattached,Novi, MI    7.11m      6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
  2  1634 Pung, Andrew        94 Unattached,Saint Jo    6.55m      6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
  3  1449 Connon, Jordan      96 Unattached,Portage,    4.95m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
  4  1682 Stone-Wheatley, Is  96 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar               5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
 
Event 568  Triple Jump 17-18 Men
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1682 Stone-Wheatley, Is  96 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar               8.75m   NWI  28-08.50 
 
Event 569  Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1635 Purcilly, Zach      95 Elite Perfor,Troy,               15.10m   49-06.50 
  2  1716 Wilkinson, Stefan   95 Unattached,Mount Cl   14.33m     12.50m   41-00.25 
  3  1634 Pung, Andrew        94 Unattached,Saint Jo              11.62m   38-01.50 
  4  1424 Bradford, Justin    95 New Breed TC,Detroi              11.49m   37-08.50 
 
Event 570  Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1421 Bouchard, Kevin     96 Unattached,Whitmore              45.39m     148-11 
  2  1635 Purcilly, Zach      95 Elite Perfor,Troy,               44.65m     146-06 
  3  1716 Wilkinson, Stefan   95 Unattached,Mount Cl   40.28m     36.23m     118-10 
  4  1424 Bradford, Justin    95 New Breed TC,Detroi              25.04m      82-02 
 
Event 571  Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.82m  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1424 Bradford, Justin    95 New Breed TC,Detroi              31.07m     101-11 
 
Event 572  Hammer Throw 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: J 77.67m  7/28/2009   Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1716 Wilkinson, Stefan   95 Unattached,Mount Cl   36.58m     39.35m     129-01 
  2  1635 Purcilly, Zach      95 Elite Perfor,Troy,               35.07m     115-01