2014 USATF Michigan Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to Flint International Track Club
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/10/2014 11:24 PM

           2014 Michigan USATF Association Cross Country - 11/8/2014           
                                JO Championship                                
                               Cass Benton Park                                
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 James-Heer, Clara          8 Ann Arbor Tr                    9:26.72   10   
  2 Thorburn, Ellie            8 Detroit Chee                    9:37.19    8   
  3 Lehnst, Liliana            8 Pint Sized H                   10:32.50    6   
 
3000 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haynes, Bella             10 Waza TC                        16:01.01   10   
  2 Kinra, Aryana             10 Waza TC                        19:50.00    8   
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sydney          12 Ann Arbor Tr                   11:42.00   10   
  2 McLean, Avery             11 Traverse Cit                   12:02.00    8   
  3 McLean, Madylin           11 Traverse Cit                   12:03.00    6   
  4 Swiriduk, Paige           12 K-Town Strid                   12:11.00    5   
  5 Krecow, Carson            12 Traverse Cit                   12:17.00    4   
  6 Mueting, Mara             12 Ann Arbor Tr                   12:20.00    3   
  7 Kibbey, Kennedy           12 K-Town Strid                   12:24.00    2   
  8 Cade, Shelby              12 K-Town Strid                   12:26.00    1   
  9 Smith, Hannah             11 K-Town Strid                   12:27.00  
 10 Crowley, Tess             12 Traverse Cit                   12:52.00  
 11 Jean, Arielle             11 Traverse Cit                   13:01.00  
 12 Kearney, Isabella         11 Traverse Cit                   13:09.00  
 13 Thorburn, Riley           12 Ann Arbor Tr                   13:13.00  
 14 Gunter, Chloe             11 Unattached                     13:43.00  
 15 Jyawook, Hannah           11 Ann Arbor Tr                   15:01.00  
 16 Jacob, Macy               11 Unattached                     16:09.00  
 -- Carrigan, Sidney          12 Traverse Cit                         NT  
 
4000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kearney, Sielle           14 Traverse Cit                   14:41.00   10   
  2 Pellow, Rihana            13 Grand Rapids                   15:17.00    8   
  3 Pellow, Amaia             13 Grand Rapids                   15:21.00    6   
  4 O'Malley, Klaudia         13 Traverse Cit                   15:22.00    5   
  5 King, Remmi               14 K-Town Strid                   15:41.00    4   
  6 McNair, Bethany           14 K-Town Strid                   15:42.00    3   
  7 Socks, Leah               13 Traverse Cit                   15:43.00    2   
  8 Heiligenthal, Victoria    14 Waza TC                        15:49.50    1   
  9 Thornton, Kathryn         14 Unattached                     15:52.14  
 10 Beyer, Chloe              14 Traverse Cit                   16:23.07  
 11 Carrigan, Paige           14 Traverse Cit                   17:05.11  
 12 Liedel, Sydnee            13 Ann Arbor Tr                   17:09.21  
 13 Jean, Abigail             13 Traverse Cit                   17:16.65  
 14 Vore, Madison             13 Unattached                     18:25.41  
 15 Johns, Payton             13 K-Town Strid                   18:33.48  
 16 Brooks, Peyton            14 Traverse Cit                   18:38.07  
 17 Shepard, Shania           14 Detroit Chee                   19:25.27  
 18 Eckenroth, Emily          14 Ann Arbor Tr                   19:26.06  
 -- King, Jacie               13 K-Town Strid                         NT  
 
5000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troy, Madison             15 Traverse Cit                   18:51.00   10   
  2 Eckenroth, Cayla          15 Ann Arbor Tr                   18:57.00    8   
  3 Basch, Madyson            16 Traverse Cit                   20:06.00    6   
  4 Fifarek, Emma             15 Traverse Cit                   20:18.00    5   
  5 Amormino, Autumn          15 Traverse Cit                   21:13.00    4   
  6 Boelstler, Natasha        16 Ann Arbor Tr                   21:50.00    3   
  7 Sailus, Marisa            16 Waza TC                        22:01.00    2   
  8 Haag, Kira                16 Unattached                     22:36.00    1   
 
5000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fifarek, Abigail          17 Traverse Cit                   19:53.46   10   
 
2000 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alokam, Vibhav             8 Ann Arbor Tr                   10:22.95   10   
  2 Long, Matthew              8 Unattached                     10:25.70    8   
  3 Boelstler, Hans            8 Ann Arbor Tr                   10:41.80    6   
 
3000 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lehnst, Espen             10 Pint Sized H                   11:39.00   10   
  2 McCarthy, Andrew          10 Unattached                     12:49.00    8   
  3 Randall, Logan            10 Unattached                     13:01.00    6   
  4 Soho, Heath                9 Grand Rapids                   13:06.90    5   
  5 Burch, Cecil              10 K-Town Strid                   15:04.00    4   
  6 Kuhn, Colton              10 Waza TC                        16:01.00    3   
  7 Wisniewski, Oliver        10 Unattached                     16:42.00    2   
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James-Heer, Kyle          12 Ann Arbor Tr                   10:59.00   10   
  2 Reddy, Akshay             12 Waza TC                        11:03.00    8   
  3 Jyawook, Spencer          12 Ann Arbor Tr                   11:21.00    6   
  4 Ezzo, Daniel              12 Pint Sized H                   11:36.02    5   
  5 Truszkowski, Colten       12 Unattached                     11:47.11    4   
  6 Evans, Daniel             12 Ann Arbor Tr                   11:59.36    3   
  7 Evans, David              12 Ann Arbor Tr                   12:12.05    2   
  8 Anderson, Bo              11 Waza TC                        12:21.00    1   
  9 Forist, Zane              11 Unattached                     12:31.79  
 10 Johnson, Owen             11 Ann Arbor Tr                   12:53.18  
 11 Rice, Ethan               12 Unattached                     13:00.69  
 12 Ball, Elijah              12 Unattached                     13:02.05  
 13 Alokam, Vimal             11 Ann Arbor Tr                   13:26.03  
 14 Frattini, Joseph          11 Unattached                     13:27.45  
 15 Mulvihill, Ian            11 Grand Rapids                   13:28.53  
 16 Strube, Jackson           12 Unattached                     13:33.27  
 17 Eckenroth, Noah           11 Ann Arbor Tr                   13:48.95  
 -- Blair, Christian          12 Detroit Chee                         NT  
 
4000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giannobile, Anthony       14 Ann Arbor Tr                   14:14.32   10   
  2 Andrews, Shane            14 Unattached                     14:49.97    8   
  3 McCarthy, Chad            13 Unattached                     14:54.34    6   
  4 Couyoumjian, Nicholas     14 Ann Arbor Tr                   15:05.30    5   
  5 Wilson, Joseph            14 Unattached                     15:10.00    4   
  6 Williston, Zac            13 Ann Arbor Tr                   15:12.22    3   
  7 Rabbitt, Carson           13 Ann Arbor Tr                   15:14.00    2   
  8 Williams, Jordan          14 Detroit Chee                   15:24.00    1   
  9 Gedris, James             14 Unattached                     15:25.00  
 10 Samluk, Kyle              13 Waza TC                        15:55.00  
 11 Thorburn, Foster          14 Ann Arbor Tr                   16:17.00  
 12 Kirksey, Javonne          13 Motor City T                   17:08.00  
 12 Martin, Marcus            14 Ann Arbor Tr                   17:08.00  
 
5000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Cameron           15 Motor City T                   17:18.03   10   
  2 Weekly, James             16 Waza TC                        17:29.28    8   
  3 Freeman, Dekaryea         16 Motor City T                   17:41.52    6   
  4 MacDonald, Mitchell       16 Ocelots Track Cl               17:53.00    5   
  5 Fedolak, Chase            15 Ocelots Track Cl               18:01.75    4   
  6 Knapp, Daniel             15 Ocelots Track Cl               18:08.75    3   
  7 Haran, William            16 Unattached                     18:13.13    2   
  8 Kisha, Sawyer             15 Ocelots Track Cl               18:15.57    1   
  9 Szymanski, Thomas         15 Ocelots Track Cl               18:20.85  
 10 Jaster, Josh              15 Ocelots Track Cl               18:42.27  
 11 MacDonald, Zachary        16 Ocelots Track Cl               19:14.00  
 12 Shephard, Lawrence        16 Detroit Chee                   22:36.62  
 
5000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flores, Juan              17 Detroit Chee                   19:06.18   10