2013 USATF Michigan Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Flint International Track Club
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:02 PM  11/10/2013


2013 USATF Michigan Association Youth JO - 11/9/2013
Cross Country Championships
Cass Benton Park
Results


2000 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clara James-Heer           7 Ann Arbor Tr,Cooper             8:42.00   10
  2 Bridgette Cassidy          8 Unattached,Grosse P             8:56.00    8
  3 Liliana Lehnst             7 Unattached,East Lan             9:11.00    6


3000 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiera Hansen               9 Unattached,West Bra            12:41.00   10
  2 Lily Wilczewski           10 Waza TC,Northville,            13:23.00    8
  3 Hannah Smith              10 K-Town Strid,Sutton            13:37.00    6
  4 Grace Kolarik             10 K-Town Strid,Kingsl            13:50.00    5
  5 Chloe Gunter              10 Unattached,Monroe,             14:30.00
  6 Bella Haynes               9 Waza TC,Dearborn, M            14:56.00    4
  7 Macy Jacob                10 Unattached,Monroe,             15:10.00    3
  8 Lexie King                10 K-Town Strid,Kingsl            16:28.00    2


3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klaudia O'Malley          12 Traverse Cit,McBain            11:37.00   10
  2 Aubrie Deal               12 Traverse Cit,Traver            11:48.00    8
  3 Leah Socks                12 Traverse Cit,Traver            11:57.00    5.50
  3 Sydney Anderson           11 Ann Arbor Tr,Novi,             11:57.00    5.50
  5 Sydnee Liedel             12 Ann Arbor Tr,Dexter            12:20.00    4
  6 Anna Hunt                 11 Traverse Cit,Traver            12:32.00    3
  7 Carson Krecow             11 Traverse Cit,Traver            12:33.00    2
  8 Page Cassidy              11 Unattached,Grosse P            12:40.00    1
  9 Sidney Carrigan           11 Traverse Cit,Traver            12:41.00
 10 Kennedy Kibbey            11 K-Town Strid,Kingsl            12:47.00
 11 Mara Mueting              11 Ann Arbor Tr,Dexter            12:49.00
 12 Shelby Cade               11 K-Town Strid,Buckle            12:52.00
 13 Paige Swiriduk            11 K-Town Strid,Manton            12:57.00
 14 Brittany Bowman           11 K-Town Strid,Kingsl            13:08.00
 15 Haleigh Adams             11 Unattached,Onsted,             13:10.00
 16 Jacie King                12 K-Town Strid,Kingsl            13:19.00
 17 Peyton Hansen             12 Unattached,West Bra            13:23.00
 18 Madison Vore              12 Unattached,Maybee,             13:31.00
 19 Hannah Deese              11 Unattached,Corunna,            13:49.00
 20 Reagan Fazekas            11 Unattached,Hillsdal            14:13.00
 21 Brooke Soper              12 Unattached,Okemos,             14:40.00
 21 Payton Johns              12 K-Town Strid,Kingsl            14:40.00
 23 Treasure Wilson           12 19- Detroit Cheetah            18:01.00


4000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sielle Kearney            13 Traverse Cit,Traver            14:57.00   10
  2 Jessie Larson             13 Unattached,Milan, M            14:59.00    8
  3 Paige Carrigan            13 Traverse Cit,Traver            15:26.00    6
  4 Victoria Heiligenthal     13 Waza TC,Commerce To            15:33.00    5
  5 Cayla Eckenroth           14 Ann Arbor Tr,Novi,             15:35.00    4
  6 Lily Cesario              14 Traverse Cit,Petosk            15:49.00    3
  7 Kathryn Thornton          13 Unattached,La Salle            16:10.00    2
  8 Bethany McNair            13 K-Town Strid,Kingsl            16:12.00    1
  9 Remmi King                13 K-Town Strid,Kingsl            16:34.00
 10 Chloe Beyer               13 Traverse Cit,Traver            16:52.00
 11 Emma Fifarek              14 Traverse Cit,Buckle            16:53.00
 12 Gabrielle Morton          13 Unattached,St. Clai            17:07.00
 13 Grace Failor              14 Traverse Cit,Willia            17:33.00
 14 Autumn Amormino           14 Traverse Cit,Traver            17:55.00
 15 Anna Nagelhout            13 Unattached,Plymouth            18:05.00
 16 Peyton Brooks             13 Traverse Cit,Honor,            18:48.00
 17 Michaela White            14 19- Detroit Cheetah            19:46.00
 18 Emily Eckenroth           12 Ann Arbor Tr,Novi,             20:04.00
 19 Carrington King           14 19- Detroit Cheetah            21:38.00


5000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allysen Eads              16 Unattached,Northvil            20:21.00   10
  2 Abigail Fifarek           16 Traverse Cit,Buckle            20:24.00    8
  3 Madyson Basch             15 Traverse Cit,Traver            21:14.00    6
  4 Julia Zehetmair           15 Unattached,Grosse p            23:36.00    5


2000 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaden Kolarik              8 K-Town Strid,Kingsl             8:24.00   10
  2 Tj Hansen                  7 Unattached,West Bra             8:51.00    8
  3 Angus Johnson              8 Ann Arbor Tr,Ann Ar             8:57.00    6
  4 Drew Perrault              8 Unattached,Mason, M            10:12.00    5


3000 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Espen Lehnst               9 Unattached,East Lan            12:05.00   10
  2 Owen Johnson              10 Ann Arbor Tr,Ann Ar            12:33.00    8
  3 Bo Anderson               10 Waza TC,Clarkston,             12:50.00    6
  4 James Wallace              9 Ann Arbor Tr,Ann Ar            14:12.00    5
  5 Noah Eckenroth            10 Ann Arbor Tr,Novi,             14:34.00    4
  6 Cecil Burch                9 K-Town Strid,Kingsl            14:42.00    3


3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle James-Heer           10 Ann Arbor Tr,Cooper            11:07.00   10
  2 Jacob McDowell            12 Unattached,Saginaw,            11:27.00    8
  3 Braiden Voss              11 Traverse Are,Traver            11:37.00    6
  4 Daniel Ezzo               11 Playmakers E,East L            11:40.00    5
  5 Zane Perrault             11 Unattached,Mason, M            11:45.00    4
  6 Luke Pohl                 12 Ann Arbor Tr,Canton            11:48.00    3
  7 Kyle Samluk               12 Waza TC,New Hudson,            11:58.00    2
  8 Carson Rabbitt            12 Ann Arbor Tr,Chelse            12:05.00    1
  9 Daniel Evans              11 Ann Arbor Tr,Ypsila            12:10.00
 10 David Evans               11 Ann Arbor Tr,Ypsila            12:15.00
 11 Kace Krauss               12 Unattached,Perry, M            12:29.00
 12 Carson Nowak              12 Traverse Are,Traver            12:33.00
 13 Josiah Frazier            11 Traverse Are,Cedar,            12:52.00
 14 Akshay Reddy              11 Waza TC,Commerce To            13:02.00
 14 Sahil Kapila              11 Ann Arbor Tr,Ann Ar            13:02.00
 16 Aiden Hatfield            12 Traverse Are,Interl            13:07.00
 17 Terry Emeigh              11 Unattached,Taylor,             13:08.00
 18 Christian Zehetmair       11 Unattached,Grosse P            13:09.00
 19 Caden Ott                 11 Traverse Are,Traver            13:13.00
 20 Grant Holfels             11 Traverse Are,Traver            13:14.00
 21 Ethan Satchwell           12 Traverse Are,Traver            13:20.00
 22 Connor Joyce              10 Unattached,Howell,             13:41.00
 23 Elijah Ball               11 Unattached,Monroe,             14:29.00
 -- Caleb Lilly               12 Unattached,Adrian,                   NT


4000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Giannobile        13 Ann Arbor Tr                   14:18.00   10
  2 Nicholas Sonnenberg       13 Unattached,Saginaw,            14:36.00    8
  3 Denver Cade               14 K-Town Strid,Buckle            14:42.00    6
  4 Jack Doyle                13 Unattached,Saginaw,            15:00.00    4.50
  4 Hayden Holmes             13 Traverse Are,Traver           J15:06.00    4.50
  5 Nicolas Trevino           13 Unattached,Saginaw,            15:06.00    3
  7 Evan Ziehl                13 Unattached,Rocheste            15:24.00    2
  8 Michael Fiore             13 Unattached,Saginaw,            15:41.00    1
  9 Adam Hunt                 13 Traverse Are,Traver            15:56.00
 10 Foster Thorburn           13 Ann Arbor Tr,Chelse            16:04.00
 11 Andrew Amato              13 Traverse Are,Sutton            16:19.00
 12 William Fairbanks         13 Unattached,Bloomfie            16:37.00


5000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timmy Kimball             16 Unattached,Burton,             17:40.00   10
  2 Ryan Mangulabnan          15 Unattached,Livonia,            18:22.00    8
  3 Ammar Chishti             16 Waza TC                        18:37.00    6
  4 Andrew Kohn               15 Unattached,Dearborn            19:17.00    5


5000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Codrington         17 Ann Arbor Tr,Ann Ar            17:37.00   10
  2 Ryan Mooney               17 Unattached,Troy, MI            17:58.00    8
  3 John Miles                17 Unattached,Dryden,             17:59.00    6
 -- Jermiah Grant             17 19- Detroit Cheetah                  NT