2012 USATF Michigan Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to Flint International Track Club
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/19/2012 08:49 PM

          2012 Michigan USATF Youth JOAssociation Cross - 11/10/2012           
                             Country Championship                              
                               Cass Benton Park                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 8 & Under
  1  5040 Cassidy, Bridgette   7 19 Unattached,Gross             8:50.00    1   
  2  5052 LaPrad, Grace        7 19 Unattached,Monro             8:51.00    2   
  3  5021 Duffing, Rylee       6 19 - K - Town St,Ki             9:14.00    3   
  4  5131 Czerniak, Elizabet   1 Waza Tc-0519,Northv             9:48.00    4   
  5  5132 Haynes, Bella        8 Waza Tc-0519,Dearbo             9:59.00    5   
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 8 & Under
  1  5137 Lehnst, Espen        8 19 Unattached                   7:45.00    1   
  2  5091 Schramm, Earl        8 19 Unattached,Milan             7:50.00    2   
  3  5035 Kolarik, Kaden       7 19 - K - Town St,Ki             8:30.00    3   
  4  5086 Parran, Nicholas     8 19 Unattached,Monro             8:48.00    4   
  5  5107 Johnson, Angus       7 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar             8:51.00    5   
  6  5097 Vandermeer, Brando   8 19 Unattached,Monro             9:23.00    6   
  7  5104 Alokam, Vibhav       6 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila             9:56.00    7   
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 9-10
  1  5023 Hunt, Anna          10 19 - K - Town St,Tr            12:36.00    1   
  2  5041 Cassidy, Page       10 19 Unattached,Gross            12:58.00    2   
  3  5099 Anderson, Sydney    10 Ann Arbor TC,Novi,             13:03.00    3   
  4  5100 Fujii, Anisha       10 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar            13:24.00    4   
  5  5102 Johnson, Jayla      10 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar            13:25.00    5   
  6  5030 Kolarik, Grace       9 19 - K - Town St,Ki            13:36.00    6   
  7  5033 Town, Tia           10 19 - K - Town St,Tr            13:53.00    7   
  8  5026 Kibbey, Kennedy     10 19 - K - Town St,Ki            14:23.00    8   
  9  5044 Gunter, Chloe        9 19 Unattached,Monro            14:26.00    9   
 10  5028 King, Lexie          9 19 - K - Town St,Ki            14:27.00   10   
 11  5126 Reinke, Michele     10 Sacred Heart,Midlan            14:32.00   11   
 12  5125 Peltier, Sara       10 Sacred Heart,Mount             15:01.00   12   
 13  5115 Bigard, Brooklyn    10 Sacred Heart,Mount             15:17.00   13   
 14  5047 Jacob, Macy          9 19 Unattached,Monro            15:43.00   14   
 15  5046 Huszti, Sophia      10 19 Unattached,Milfo            15:52.00   15   
 16  5057 Martin, Zelie        9 19 Unattached,Belle            15:57.00   16   
 17  5122 McConnell, Desiree  10 Sacred Heart,Mt Ple            16:32.00   17   
 18  5118 Kostrzewa, Grace    10 Sacred Heart,Mt Ple            16:40.00   18   
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 9-10
  1  5075 LaPrad, Luke        10 19 Unattached,Monro            12:43.00    1   
  2  5109 Johnson, Owen        9 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar            13:09.00    2   
  3  5038 Robinson, Dawson    10 19 - K - Town St,Ki            13:29.00    3   
  4  5092 Schramm, Eli        10 19 Unattached,Milan            13:42.00    6   
  5  5037 Pierson, Risten     10 19 - K - Town St,Ki            13:49.00    4   
  6  5095 Strube, Jackson     10 19 Unattached,Monro            13:52.00    5   
  7  5034 Frazier, Josiah     10 19 - K - Town St,Tr            14:29.00    7   
  8  5105 Alokam, Vimal        9 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila            15:28.00    8   
  9  5111 Zurbuchen, Lucas    10 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar            15:59.00    9   
 
Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 11-12
  1  5025 Kearney, Sielle     12 19 - K - Town St,Tr            11:29.00    1   
  2  5031 McNair, Bethany     12 19 - K - Town St,Ki            11:48.00    2   
  3  5061 Thornton, Kathryn   12 19 Unattached,La Sa            11:54.00    3   
  4  5029 King, Remmi         12 19 - K - Town St,Ki            11:55.00    4   
  5  5051 Laprad, Elisabeth   12 19 Unattached,Monro            11:56.00    5   
  6  5124 Nelson, Scout       12 Sacred Heart,Mt Ple            11:59.00    6   
  7  5019 Deal, Aubrie        11 19 - K - Town St,Tr            11:59.09    7   
  8  5032 Pierson, Marie      12 19 - K - Town St,Ki            12:42.00    9   
  8  5048 Keiser, Alexa       11 19 Unattached,Holly            12:42.00    8   
 10  5020 Duffing, Katelyn    11 19 - K - Town St,Ki            12:44.00   10   
 11  5027 King, Jacie         11 19 - K - Town St,Ki            12:48.00   11   
 12  5103 Liedel, Sydnee      11 Ann Arbor TC,Dexter            12:49.00   12   
 13  5063 Vore, Madison       11 19 Unattached,Maybe            13:15.00   13   
 14  5055 Malik, Lydia        12 19 Unattached,Monro            13:25.00   14   
 15  5121 McConnell, Cammie   11 Sacred Heart,Mt Ple            13:40.00   15   
 16  5018 Bowman, Brittany    10 19 - K - Town St,Ki            13:52.00   16   
 17  5045 Huszti, Olivia      11 19 Unattached,Milfo            13:53.00   17   
 18  5058 Rutan, Kedzie       11 19 Unattached,Ida,             13:59.00   18   
 19  5024 Johns, Payton       11 19 - K - Town St,Ki            14:56.00   19   
 20  5101 Horning, Anna       11 Ann Arbor TC,Ypsila            15:10.00   20   
 21  5116 Enos, Idalia        11 Sacred Heart,Mt Ple            15:29.00   21   
 22  5123 McDonald, Samantha  11 Sacred Heart,Mt Ple            18:19.00   22   
 --  5117 Ingram, Logan       12 Sacred Heart,Shephe                 DNF  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 11-12
  1  5098 Ziehl, Evan         12 19 Unattached,Roche            11:24.00    1   
  2  5085 Parran, Matthew     12 19 Unattached,Monro            11:43.00    2   
  3  5089 Perrault, Zane      10 19 Unattached,Mason            12:01.00    3   
  4  5079 Malik, Trevor       10 19 Unattached,Monro            12:03.00    4   
  5  5073 Krauss, Kace        11 19 Unattached,Perry            12:17.00    5   
  6  5067 English, Sean       12 19 Unattached,North            12:25.00    6   
  7  5136 Schweers, Andy      11 Waza Tc-0519,Bellev            12:29.00    7   
  8  5108 Johnson, Maxwell    12 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar            12:34.00    8   
  9  5093 Schramm, Isaiah     12 19 Unattached,Milan            12:45.00    9   
 10  5110 Rabbitt, Carson     11 Ann Arbor TC,Chelse            12:46.00   10   
 11  5068 Fairbanks, William  12 19 Unattached,Bloom            12:57.00   11   
 12  5127 Nelson, Chase       12 Sacred Heart,Mount             13:10.00   12   
 13  5130 Zeien, Brendan      11 Sacred Heart,Mt Ple            13:35.00   13   
 14  5128 Nelson, Colten      12 Sacred Heart,Mount             13:38.00   14   
 15  5039 Satchwell, Ethan    11 19 - K - Town St,Tr            13:44.00   15   
 16  5082 Martin, Aidan       11 19 Unattached,Belle            13:46.00   16   
 17  5074 Kull, Max           12 19 Unattached,Monro            14:03.00   17   
 18  5090 Rutan, Conner       11 19 Unattached,Ida,             14:17.00   18   
 19  5129 Roberson, Nicholas  11 Sacred Heart,Mount             20:19.00   19   
 --  5134 Czerniak, Ethan     11 Waza Tc-0519,Northv                 DNF  
 
Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 13-14
  1  5042 Eckenroth, Cayla    13 19 Unattached,Novi,            16:17.00    1   
  2  5022 Durecki, Josephine  13 19 - K - Town St,Ki            17:02.00    2   
  3  5054 Lewis, Amanda       13 19 Unattached,Roche            17:15.00    3   
  4  5119 McConnell, Alexis   14 Sacred Heart,Mt Ple            17:38.00    4   
  5  5050 Kinser, Emily       14 19 Unattached,Fento            17:43.00    5   
  6  5049 Keiser, Jenna       13 19 Unattached,Holly            17:44.00    6   
  7  5120 McConnell, Bailley  13 Sacred Heart,Mount             18:55.00    7   
  8  5043 Eisenbeis, Jennife  13 19 Unattached,Fento            21:12.00    8   
 --  5114 Ashmon, Aminah      14 Detroit Chee                        DNF  
 --  5112 Cotton, Crystal     14 Detroit Chee,Detroi                 DNF  
 
Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 13-14
  1  5076 Lee, Jacob          14 19 Unattached,Fento            14:17.00    1   
  2  5065 Dimambro, Dominic   13 19 Unattached,Fento            14:18.00    2   
  3  5071 Heath, Aaron        14 19 Unattached,Hanov            14:56.00    3   
  4  5072 Johnson, Kyle       13 19 Unattached,Roche            14:58.00    4   
  5  5070 Freeman, Peter      14 19 Unattached,Roche            15:06.00    5   
  6  5077 Lepper, Matthew     13 19 Unattached,Livon            15:34.00    6   
  7  5066 English, Luke       13 19 Unattached,Fento            15:43.00    7   
  8  5080 Mangulabnan, Ryan   14 19 Unattached,Livon            16:17.00    8   
  9  5064 Beemer, Justin      13 19 Unattached,Fento            17:15.00    9   
 10  5088 Pearigen, Corey     13 19 Unattached,Monro            18:59.00   10   
 --  5094 Sirois, Jacques     13 19 Unattached,South                 DNF  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 15-16
  1  5060 Skelcy, Allison     15 19 Unattached,Roche            20:51.00    1   
  2  5056 Martin, Mae         15 19 Unattached,Belle            21:14.00    2   
  3  5062 Tizedes, Maria      14 19 Unattached,Tempe            25:13.00    3   
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 15-16
  1  5081 Markey, Myles       14 19 Unattached,Ann A            17:42.00    1   
  2  5084 Oltman, Evan        16 19 Unattached,Canto            18:07.00    2   
  3  5069 Follett, Ethan      14 19 Unattached,Fento            18:08.00    3   
  4  5133 Chishti, Ammar      15 Waza Tc-0519,Canton            18:09.00    4   
  5  5083 Miles, John         16 19 Unattached,Dryde            18:25.00    5   
  6  5078 Lerner, Trevor      16 19 Unattached,North            19:07.00    6   
  7  5087 Pearigen, Andrew    16 19 Unattached,Monro            20:26.00    7   
  8  5135 Rushton, Dylan      15 Waza Tc-0519,Novi,             25:27.00    8   
 
Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 17-18
  1  5096 Tizedes, James      17 19 Unattached,Tempe            17:57.00    1   
  2  5106 Barrmorris, Harry   17 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar            19:42.00    2   
  3  5113 Hudson, Nico        18 Detroit Chee,Bloomf            19:53.00    3